Sorrento Sailing Couta Boat Club 

Provisional Race Results as at 12:09:52 PM  6/12/2004

SERIES RESULTS - Port Phillip Laser Regatta

Series Results [Laser Regatta] for Laser up to Race 5 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Agg Score Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   8 n/a Peter Wilson Blairgowrie YS 8.00 2.00 3.00 [4.00] 2.00 1.00
2   158831 Crazy Diamond Brad Jones Altona YC 9.00 1.00 2.00 2.00 4.00 [8.00]
3   163930 N/a Mark Tonner-Joyce RBYC 13.00 [9.00] 5.00 5.00 1.00 2.00
4   1 Catamarine Lasers Mark Bulka McCrae YC 14.50 4.00 1.00 6.50 [17.00] 3.00
5   137593 Frigate Will Law SSCBC 15.50 5.50 4.00 1.00 5.00 [28.00F]
6   180181 Phat Barry Tom Watson Ballarat YC 24.00 3.00 [14.00] 9.00 8.00 4.00
7   178651 N/a John Jagger Blairgowrie YS 25.00 7.00 8.00 3.00 [14.00] 7.00
8 5.0S 160299 HMS Bounty Sean Bly Frankston YC 30.00 8.00 9.00 8.00 [18.00] 5.00
9   177098 Staggerlee Brendan Lee Mordialloc YC 30.00 5.50 7.00 6.50 11.00 [28.00O]
10   152883 Walo Geoff Ratcliffe RBYC 40.00 12.00 6.00 [19.00] 12.00 10.00
11 3.0S 165832 N/a Warwick Hill SandringhamYC 43.00 14.00 13.00 13.00 3.00 [28.00F]
12   166019 Grypyke Thyno Michael Heath Port Melbourne YC 43.00 11.00 12.00 [14.00] 7.00 13.00
13   175294 Dilemma Marcus Nelson Blairgowrie YS 45.00 10.00 10.00 11.00 [16.00] 14.00
14   181709 Electra Bernard O'Hanlon SSCBC 46.00 [17.00] 15.00 16.00 9.00 6.00
15   177066 Big Wednesday Mal Parsons Mordialloc YC 51.00 15.00 20.00 10.00 6.00 [29.00L]
16   163955 Vin Fiz Peter Wright Albert SC 54.00 [21.00] 11.00 18.00 13.00 12.00
17   181886 n/a Peter Gale SSCBC 55.00 [20.00] 17.00 12.00 15.00 11.00
18   171126 ANGE James Temple Port Melbourne YC 62.00 18.00 16.00 [20.00] 10.00 18.00
19   141923 Windfx Geoff Walker McCrae YC 66.00 16.00 18.00 17.00 [19.00] 15.00
20   178809 Wild Child Scott Cunningham McCrae YC 76.00 13.00 21.00 21.00 21.00 [28.00F]
21   170509 Making Whoopee 2 Roly deLange Frankston YC 83.00 19.00 22.00 22.00 20.00 [28.00O]
22   170518 North Star Neville Beeson Mordialloc YC 84.00 [29.00C] 19.00 15.00 22.00 28.00O
23   169434 Gromit Andrew Sutherland Albert SC 96.00 29.00C 29.00C 29.00C [29.00C] 9.00
24   82694 The Sting David Jones Hampton YC 103.00 29.00C 29.00C 29.00C [29.00C] 16.00
25 17.0S 152881 Bitch John d'Helin McCrae YC 104.00 29.00C 29.00C 29.00C [29.00C] 17.00
26   128603 Whoopie Doo Malcolm Urie Frankston YC 104.00 29.00C [29.00C] 23.00 24.00F 28.00O
27   152880 Special Cody Field Hampton YC 106.00 29.00C 29.00C 29.00C [29.00C] 19.00
28   180185 n/a Tim Finn McCrae YC 115.00 29.00C 29.00C 29.00C [29.00C] 28.00F



Series Results [Laser Regatta] for Laser4.7 up to Race 5 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Agg Score Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   177732 Resolute Hamish Hurley SSCBC 5.00 [3.00] 2.00 1.00 1.00 1.00
2   180227 Eight Ten Jarrad Lincoln Albert SC 9.00 [4.00] 1.00 3.00 2.00 3.00
3   178653 Cormorant Sam Phillips SSCBC 16.00 1.00 [12.00O] 5.00 8.00 2.00
4   128511 N/a Thomas England Blairgowrie YS 18.00 6.00 3.00 4.00 5.00 [6.00]
5 3.0S 180036 Goshawk Hugh Osbourne SSCBC 19.00 8.00 6.00 2.00 3.00 [8.00]
6   178782 Zero Gravity Ben Laycock SSCBC 19.00 2.00 4.00 6.00 7.00 [7.00]
7   154328 Sea Hawk Callum Dipierdomenic SSCBC 21.00 7.00 5.00 [7.00] 4.00 5.00
8   180184 Mongrel Paul Rogers Blairgowrie YS 22.00 5.00 7.00 [8.00] 6.00 4.00
9   163894 Sandpiper Jesse Young SSCBC 36.00 10.00 8.00 9.00 9.00 [12.00F]
10   180171 N/a Jackson Graham SSCBC 38.00 9.00 9.00 [12.00F] 11.00F 9.00
11   161201 N/a Sam Fink SSCBC 45.00 11.00 10.00 12.00F 12.00C [12.00F]



Series Results [Laser Regatta] for LaserRadial up to Race 5 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Agg Score Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1.0S 152879 Northerly Harry Mighell SSCBC 15.00 [11.00] 5.00 6.00 1.00 3.00
2   179389 Tangled Ferret Simon Merritt McCrae YC 15.00 7.00 [13.00] 2.00 2.00 4.00
3   166807 Sam Matt Petzke Blairgowrie YS 16.00 4.00 3.00 4.00 5.00 [5.00]
4   178635 Hurricane Force James Burman Hunters Hill NSW 17.00 [18.00O] 8.00 5.00 3.00 1.00
5   178816 A Lesson Learned Steven Todd Albert SC 21.00 3.00 9.00 1.00 8.00 [19.00O]
6   16683 No Name Mark Lincoln Albert SC 23.00 8.00 [11.00] 9.00 4.00 2.00
7   177736 N/a Phil Lawson Mordialloc YC 25.00 6.00 4.00 3.00 [15.00] 12.00
8   177084 N/a Stephanie Styring RBYC 29.00 2.00 2.00 16.00 [16.00] 9.00
9 1.0S 178648 AG Alex Godina Mordialloc YC 32.00 1.00 1.00 17.00 13.00 [21.00L]
10   176848 n/a Fraser Walker McCrae YC 32.00 10.00 6.00 10.00 [10.00] 6.00
11   180194 N/a Samantha England Blairgowrie YS 34.00 5.00 12.00 8.00 9.00 [19.00O]
12   177785 Team Flack-ination Stephen Flack Mordialloc YC 37.00 12.00 7.00 [12.00] 11.00 7.00
13   177740 Stormy Petrel Tom Davies SSCBC 39.00 9.00 10.00 [13.00] 12.00 8.00
14   1 N/a Thomas Debenham South Gippsland YC 53.00 21.00C [21.00C] 7.00 6.00 19.00O
15   177730 N/a Andrew Peters Blairgowrie YS 55.00 18.00O 19.00F 11.00 7.00 [19.00F]
16   167082 Passing Wind Andy Hunting Blairgowrie YS 60.00 18.00F [19.00F] 14.00 18.00 10.00
17   166799 N/a Stuart Facey MtMartha YC 61.00 21.00C [21.00C] 15.00 14.00 11.00
18   159117 N/a Stan Loke Albert SC 62.00 13.00 14.00 18.00 17.00 [19.00O]
19   140207 Flack Off Chris Flack Mordialloc YC 67.00 14.00 15.00 19.00 19.00 [19.00F]
20   173478 Slick As David Hendy SSCBC 81.00 21.00C 19.00F 21.00F [21.00F] 20.00C



 

Powered by thinking.com.au - reports by TopYacht Software