UPDATE or REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

UpdateThese Results |  Back |  Close Window

The  BRYC  Presents

Results by : TopYacht Software

Race   []   updated on :  28-11-04  15:53:02

SERIES RESULTS

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=EXC F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=No Data "(x.y)" Discarded)

Series Results [Class ET] for 420 up to Race 10 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Agg Score Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 51388 UNRESTRICTED C Souter 13.00 2.00 1.00 [18.00O] 1.00 1.00 3.00 [3.00] 2.00 1.00 2.00
2 5086 TBA W Phillips 21.00 1.00 5.00 [18.00O] [6.00] 3.00 1.00 5.00 1.00 2.00 3.00
3 51563 SUISSE CONNECTION C Maxted 33.00 9.00 8.00 1.00 [18.00Q] 5.00 2.00 1.00 [9.00] 6.00 1.00
4 51614 TBA F Soon Shuhan 37.00 5.00 [16.00] 3.00 4.00 [12.00] 6.00 7.00 4.00 4.00 4.00
5 50674 MORNING MIST H Mighell 46.00 4.00 3.00 7.00 5.00 6.00 7.00 6.00 [15.00] [11.00] 8.00
6 51382 BACKLASH N Deussen 48.00 12.00 9.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 5.00 9.00 [14.00] [14.00] 7.00
7 51383 LIQUID FORCE A Hill 54.00 [13.00] [15.00] 8.00 3.00 4.00 11.00 12.00 3.00 7.00 6.00
8 51650 TBA N Dewing 56.00 7.00 6.00 9.00 [12.00] 8.00 9.00 4.00 [11.00] 3.00 10.00
9 51617 TBA J Tan Jia Xing 57.00 10.00 [10.00] [18.00O] 7.00 7.00 4.00 8.00 7.00 5.00 9.00
10 50671 Inari J Graham 60.00 3.00 11.00 5.00 10.00 9.00 10.00 2.00 10.00 [12.00] [12.00]
11 51616 TBA P Low Rui Xi 66.00 6.00 7.00 4.00 8.00 14.00 [16.00] 13.00 6.00 8.00 [14.00]
12 49831 ENOUGH CARNAGE C Ashley 72.00 14.00 4.00 6.00 15.00 [16.00] 13.00 [15.00] 5.00 10.00 5.00
13 51403 GREESI PAROT E Phillips 77.00 8.00 2.00 [18.00O] 9.00 10.00 8.00 14.00 13.00 [15.00] 13.00
14 50101 DR SHACKLE & MR GYBE A Ward 85.00 11.00 13.00 10.00 13.00 11.00 [14.00] 10.00 8.00 9.00 [15.00]
15 51221 FAST & FURIOUS L Poulton 102.00 [17.00] 14.00 11.00 14.00 15.00 12.00 [16.00] 12.00 13.00 11.00
16 50867 39 SOUTH S Phillips 108.00 15.00 12.00 12.00 11.00 13.00 15.00 11.00 19.00C [19.00C] [19.00C]
17 51222 Watermelon E Tonkin 128.00 16.00 17.00 13.00 16.00 17.00 17.00 [17.00] [19.00C] 16.00 16.00
18 51564 STATLER & WALDORF C Mcauliffe 152.00 19.00C 19.00C 19.00C 19.00C 19.00C 19.00C 19.00C 19.00C [19.00C] [19.00C]



Series Results [Class ET] for 470 up to Race 10 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Agg Score Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 SIN11 TNT L Toh 16.00 6.00 4.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 [6.00] 1.00 [6.00] 1.00 1.00
2 343 NOVO RAPID A Chapman 17.00 [5.00] 1.00 2.00 3.00 [4.00] 1.00 2.00 3.00 2.00 3.00
3 340 GASH T Chisholm 22.00 4.00 [6.00] 3.00 4.00 2.00 2.00 3.00 2.00 [5.00] 2.00
4 SIN1 PHARLAP B Tan 27.00 2.00 5.00 5.00 [6.00] 3.00 [5.00] 4.00 1.00 3.00 4.00
5 344 JOEY D Clarke 29.00 3.00 2.00 6.00 2.00 5.00 3.00 [6.00] 4.00 4.00 [6.00]
6 317 NA6 S Hughes 32.00 1.00 3.00 4.00 5.00 [6.00] 4.00 5.00 5.00 [6.00] 5.00



Series Results [Class ET] for AClass up to Race 10 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Agg Score Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 AUS849 Brew Meister D Brewer 13.00 1.00 3.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 4.00C [4.00C] [4.00C]
2 861 TBA D Mckenzie 13.00 2.00 1.00 2.00 2.00 [4.00F] 2.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 [2.00]
3 803 AUS 803 D Ellis 18.00 3.00 2.00 3.00 3.00 2.00 [3.00] [3.00] 2.00 2.00 1.00



Series Results [Class ET] for EuropeDinghy up to Race 10 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Agg Score Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 41 NA1 L Boyer 8.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 1.00 [2.00] 1.00 1.00 ABN 1.00 [2.00]
2 23 No Name J Boyer 11.00 2.00 2.00 1.00 2.00 1.00 2.00 [2.00] ABN [2.00] 1.00



Series Results [Class ET] for Finn up to Race 10 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Agg Score Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 224 FINN J Shallvey 7.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 ABN [1.00] [1.00]



Series Results [Class ET] for Fireball up to Race 10 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Agg Score Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 14813 JTB H Macfarlane 11.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 3.00C [3.00C] [3.00C]
2 14218 SCARLET MANUKA P Peverell 17.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 1.00 2.00 2.00 3.00F 3.00C [3.00C] [3.00C]



Series Results [Class ET] for Hobie16 up to Race 10 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Agg Score Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 108384 No Name A Pietromanco 12.00 2.00C 2.00C 2.00C 2.00C [2.00F] 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 [2.00F]



Series Results [Class ET] for Laser up to Race 10 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Agg Score Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 177095 LASER S Morgan 17.00 1.00 2.00 4.00 4.00 1.00 [4.00] 1.00 [5.00] 1.00 3.00
2 181703 TBA R Bott 19.00 2.00 1.00 3.00 [12.00O] [7.00] 1.00 4.00 1.00 3.00 4.00
3 8 NA3 P Wilson 23.00 4.00 4.00 1.00 5.00 2.00 3.00 [13.00C] 2.00 [5.00] 2.00
4 160299 HMS BOUNTY S Bly 32.50 6.00 5.00 2.00 6.00 [6.00] 5.00 2.50 4.00 2.00 [6.00]
5 137593 FRIGATE W Law 36.50 5.00 7.00 8.00 3.00 4.00 [10.00] 2.50 [9.00] 6.00 1.00
6 174730 No Name D Gibney 45.00 3.00 6.00 6.00 [12.00O] 8.00 6.00 5.00 6.00 [10.00] 5.00
7 165832 NA2 W Hill 50.00 7.00 8.00 5.00 7.00 5.00 [11.00] 7.00 [10.00] 4.00 7.00
8 1 FAT BARRY T Watson 51.00 10.00 10.00 [10.00] 1.00 3.00 9.00 6.00 3.00 9.00 [10.00]
9 179391 MOIST J Dahlenburg 58.00 9.00 3.00 [9.00] 8.00 [10.00] 7.00 8.00 7.00 8.00 8.00
10 175294 DILEMMA M Nelson 74.00 8.00 11.00 7.00 [13.00C] [13.00C] 12.00 9.00 8.00 7.00 12.00C
11 177793 tba R Ironmonger 78.00 13.00C 13.00C 13.00C 2.00 9.00 2.00 13.00C 13.00C [13.00C] [13.00L]
12 178809 WILDCHILD S Cunningham 78.00 11.00 9.00 11.00 9.00 11.00 8.00 10.00 [13.00C] [11.00] 9.00



Series Results [Class ET] for Laser4.7 up to Race 10 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Agg Score Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 166832 TBA M Lincoln 8.00 [6.00C] 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 ABN 2.00 [2.00]
2 177732 RESOLUTE H Hurley 15.00 2.00 3.00 2.00 3.00 2.00 2.00 [3.50] ABN [3.00] 1.00
3 128511 No Name T England 19.00 3.00 2.00 4.00 2.00 3.00 3.00 2.00 ABN [4.00] [4.00]
4 180227 EIGHT TEN J Lincoln 20.50 1.00 4.00 [6.00C] [5.00] 4.00 4.00 3.50 ABN 1.00 3.00
5 166807 AQUAHOLIC N Petzke 31.00 4.00 5.00 3.00 4.00 5.00 5.00 5.00 ABN [6.00C] [6.00C]



Series Results [Class ET] for LaserRadial up to Race 10 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Agg Score Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 176926 SLICK OZ K Weir 8.00 [3.00] 2.00 [14.00O] 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 ABN 1.00 1.00
2 178816 A LESSON LEARNED S Todd 22.00 5.00 4.00 [5.00] 2.00 3.00 2.00 3.00 ABN [5.00] 3.00
3 179389 TANGLED FERRET S Merritt 24.00 [6.00] 5.00 3.00 5.00 4.00 3.00 [11.00] ABN 2.00 2.00
4 180194 NA4 S England 33.00 4.00 6.00 4.00 4.00 2.00 6.00 7.00 ABN [7.00] [7.00]
5 177084 I S Styring 39.00 2.00 7.00 [14.00O] [10.00] 8.00 5.00 2.00 ABN 6.00 9.00
6 177730 TBA A Peters 39.00 10.00 [14.00C] [14.00O] 7.00 5.00 4.00 4.00 ABN 4.00 5.00
7 178648 AG A Godina 40.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 14.00C 14.00C [14.00R] [14.00R] ABN 3.00 6.00
8 163176 No Name M Stone 51.00 9.00 8.00 7.00 3.00 [9.00] [9.00] 8.00 ABN 8.00 8.00
9 155679 LASER DAILY D Parker 52.00 7.00 3.00 6.00 9.00 10.00 8.00 9.00 ABN [11.00] [11.00]
10 173478 No Name F Walker 61.00 8.00 14.00C [14.00O] 11.00 [14.00C] 10.00 5.00 ABN 9.00 4.00
11 167078 No Name L Batty 65.00 12.00 10.00 [14.00O] 12.00 6.00 7.00 6.00 ABN 12.00 [12.00]
12 167082 PASSING WIND A Hunting 65.00 11.00 9.00 8.00 6.00 11.00 [12.00] [12.00] ABN 10.00 10.00
13 177736 TBA P Lawson 66.00 14.00C 14.00C 2.00 8.00 7.00 11.00 10.00 ABN [14.00C] [14.00C]



Series Results [Class ET] for MothSkiff up to Race 10 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Agg Score Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 9338 OUTLAW R Veal 13.00 3.00C 3.00C 3.00F 1.00 [3.00C] [3.00C] 1.00 ABN 1.00 1.00
2 9339 ON THE RAZOR'S EDGE M Robinson 21.00 3.00C 3.00C 3.00F 3.00F 3.00C 3.00C 3.00C ABN [3.00C] [3.00C]



Series Results [Class ET] for OkDingy up to Race 10 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Agg Score Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 AUS678 THE GREAT ESCAPE A Blasse 8.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 [5.00] 1.00 1.00 1.00 ABN 1.00 [2.00]
2 711 FREE RADICAL N Gray 16.00 1.00 4.00 [6.00] 2.00 [4.00] 3.00 3.00 ABN 2.00 1.00
3 642 NA5 M Williams 18.00 3.00 3.00 4.00 1.00 3.00 2.00 2.00 ABN [8.00C] [7.00F]
4 715 GILBERT T Pearce 24.00 4.00 2.00 2.00 [6.00] 5.00 5.00 [6.00] ABN 3.00 3.00
5 708 ANOTHER FASHION LABE C Visick 28.00 5.00 5.00 3.00 3.00 2.00 6.00 4.00 ABN [8.00C] [8.00C]
6 694 OKAY WITH ME R Furneaux 34.00 [8.00C] [8.00F] 7.00 4.00 6.00 4.00 5.00 ABN 4.00 4.00
7 631 PENGUIN GOES WHOOSH G Gillespie 45.00 8.00C 8.00F 5.00 [8.00C] [8.00C] 7.00 7.00 ABN 5.00 5.00



Series Results [Class ET] for Tornado up to Race 10 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Agg Score Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 AUS UMS R Loury 8.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 [1.00] [1.00]