Back:  Results

2008 Youth Masters Results

Monday, 11 February 2008

TopYacht Software: Mt Martha Yacht Club - 10/02/2008 5:44:41 PM

Victorian Laser Masters & Youth Champs

Catamarine

Printed on : 10/02/2008 5:44:41 PM

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 5 on 10/02/2008 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 5 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=No Data "[x.y]" Discarded)

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Laser up to Race 5 (Drops = 1)

Place

Sail No

Boat Name

Skipper

From

Sers Score

Race 5

Race 4

Race 3

Race 2

Race 1

1

187910

A

M Bulka

 

9.00

2.00

3.00

3.00

1.00

[3.00]

2

190369

A

B JONES

 

12.00

3.00

2.00

[26.00O]

6.00

1.00

3

192578

A

M HERZER

 

23.00

6.00

[25.00O]

2.00

2.00

13.00

4

8

A

T BLOOM

 

24.00

[9.00]

7.00

6.00

5.00

6.00

4

175298

GM

S HOLMAN

 

24.00

4.00

10.00

7.00

3.00

[10.00]

4

181902

M

N DRENNAN

 

24.00

7.00

4.00

8.00

[8.00]

5.00

7

187401

A

M TONNER

 

32.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

29.00C

[29.00C]

8

177066

M

M PARSONS

 

41.00

10.00

8.00

9.00

[17.00]

14.00

9

17

A

G FRANCIS

 

43.00

8.00

11.00

15.00

[19.00]

9.00

10

181977

M

M SMALLWOOD

 

44.00

11.00

[14.00]

11.00

11.00

11.00

11

177789

M

P STOW

 

47.00

13.00

6.00

14.00

14.00

[22.00]

12

192658

A

M BARRINGTON

 

49.00

5.00

30.00C

[30.00C]

10.00

4.00

13

185793

M

A Sutherland

 

51.00

12.00

5.00

4.00

30.00L

[30.00L]

14

161228

GM

J ADAM

 

53.00

15.00

12.00

10.00

[23.00]

16.00

15

184700

M

H BERTRAM

 

57.00

14.00

9.00

17.00

[21.00]

17.00

15

170518

GM

N Beeson

 

57.00

18.00

[20.00]

18.00

9.00

12.00

17

114520

M

P HUMPHRIES

 

60.00

21.00

13.00

13.00

13.00

[23.00]

17

182992

M

G BURKHALTER

 

60.00

19.00

15.00

5.00

[22.00]

21.00

19

190352

GM

G KOHLMAN

 

64.00

22.00

[25.00O]

12.00

15.00

15.00

20

184702

A

T NASH

 

66.00

30.00C

30.00C

[30.00C]

4.00

2.00

21

184250

A

A COFFEY

 

72.00

30.00C

[30.00C]

16.00

18.00

8.00

22

185784

A

S YOUNG

 

74.00

[30.00C]

16.00

22.00

16.00

20.00

22

197772

M

J MITCHELL

 

74.00

30.00C

30.00C

[30.00C]

7.00

7.00

24

176900

GM

J Old

 

80.00

16.00

21.00

19.00

24.00

[24.00]

25

137573

GGM

J MASON

 

82.00

17.00

18.00

21.00

[29.00C]

26.00

25

190356

M

R DEBENHAM

 

82.00

23.00

[25.00O]

20.00

20.00

19.00

27

177110

M

G CANNING

 

85.00

20.00

17.00

23.00

25.00

[25.00]

28

190346

GM

J TEMPLE

 

90.00

30.00C

30.00C

[30.00C]

12.00

18.00

29

159143

GM

J Marich

 

96.00

24.00

19.00

24.00

29.00C

[29.00C]

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Laser4.7 up to Race 5 (Drops = 1)

Place

Sail No

Boat Name

Skipper

From

Sers Score

Race 5

Race 4

Race 3

Race 2

Race 1

1

177071

U17

S COLLINGS

 

4.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

[3.00]

1.00

2

181709

U17

B GRAY

 

12.00

2.00

6.00

[10.00O]

1.00

3.00

3

155699

U17

C PARSONS

 

13.00

4.00

[5.00]

3.00

2.00

4.00

4

180228

U17 W

E BURFURD

 

14.00

6.00

2.00

4.00

[6.00]

2.00

5

192292

U17

T VINCENT

 

16.00

5.00

4.00

2.00

[8.00]

5.00

6

159136

Y19 W

E PARSONS

 

21.00

3.00

7.00

[8.00]

5.00

6.00

7

192640

U17 W

A PHILIP

 

23.00

8.00

3.00

5.00

7.00

[8.00]

8

186643

U17 W

G OAKLEY

 

27.00

[10.00C]

9.00

7.00

4.00

7.00

9

173478

Y19 W

S FIDDES

 

30.00

7.00

8.00

6.00

9.00

[9.00]

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for LaserRadial up to Race 5 (Drops = 1)

Place

Sail No

Boat Name

Skipper

From

Sers Score

Race 5

Race 4

Race 3

Race 2

Race 1

1

145539

A

M OBRIEN

 

5.00

1.00

1.00

[25.00O]

1.00

2.00

2

17938

Y19

J RANDALL

 

7.00

[3.00]

2.00

2.00

2.00

1.00

3

180036

U17

H OSBOURNE

 

10.00

2.00

4.00

1.00

[4.00]

3.00

4

176898

GM

G WALKER

 

25.00

4.00

8.00

7.00

[11.00]

6.00

5

187908

GM

C HUMPHRIS

 

26.00

[13.00]

3.00

3.00

9.00

11.00

5

185783

M

G DRUMMOND

 

26.00

6.00

10.00

6.00

[10.00]

4.00

7

192294

U17

M STEENHUIS

 

30.00

[23.00O]

13.00

9.00

3.00

5.00

8

171107

U17

T BATH

 

32.00

7.00

7.00

10.00

8.00

[10.00]

9

166799

GM

S Facey

 

35.00

5.00

5.00

11.00

14.00

[21.00]

9

178816

U17

C FRANCIS

 

35.00

10.00

6.00

12.00

7.00

[12.00]

11

19

GM

B HOOPER

 

40.00

23.00O

[24.00O]

4.00

6.00

7.00

12

166797

GGM

P MEWS

 

45.00

12.00

11.00

[16.00]

13.00

9.00

13

177730

Y19 W

L WATSON

 

53.00

9.00

[20.00]

14.00

15.00

15.00

13

185789

GM W

H Lovett

 

53.00

11.00

9.00

5.00

28.00L

[28.00L]

15

166807

Y19 W

C HARRISON

 

55.00

17.00

[24.00O]

8.00

16.00

14.00

16

177793

A

D THOMPSON

 

62.00

8.00

18.00

19.00

17.00

[23.00]

16

69

GGM

T MONTGOMERY

 

62.00

16.00

14.00

[22.00]

12.00

20.00

18

180194

U17

J LANGFORD

 

63.00

20.00

17.00

13.00

[20.00]

13.00

19

189393

GGM

G HERZER

 

66.00

14.00

12.00

21.00

19.00

[22.00]

20

93306

GGM

M BRAGG

 

68.00

15.00

19.00

17.00

[27.00C]

17.00

21

183013

GGM

D WYLLIE

 

69.00

28.00C

28.00C

[28.00C]

5.00

8.00

22

172240

GM W

J Turner

 

70.00

[28.00C]

15.00

15.00

21.00

19.00

23

175973

GGM

D Morley

 

75.00

[28.00C]

16.00

18.00

23.00F

18.00

24

177068

U17

N BARRINGTON

 

80.00

18.00

28.00C

[28.00C]

18.00

16.00

25

158860

M

M HARRISON

 

90.00

19.00

24.00O

20.00

27.00C

[28.00C]

26

186621

GGM

P FIDDES

 

102.00

28.00C

[28.00C]

23.00

27.00C

24.00

27

190349

GGM

J DHELIN

 

111.00

28.00C

28.00C

28.00C

27.00C

[28.00C]